Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat

  • 23 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-bedroom Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat Seoul villa is located only an 8-minute walk from the Korean traditional Bukchon Hanok Village and offers a Jacuzzi and hot public baths, ensuring guests a relaxing stay. Offering a convenient location in the Jongno-Gu district, the villa can accommodate up to 2 guests.

This Seoul accommodation offers garden views. Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Bathrooms are also equipped with a hair dryer and bath sheets for your comfort.

Guests can make use of a fully furnished kitchen, as well as a dining area at this accommodation. There is also coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa is within 5 minutes' walk of restaurant Gallery Cafe Gahoe Hankyunghun.

The friendly Alive Museum Insadong is within reach of this property, while the World Heritage–listed Changdeokgung is approximately 900 metres away. Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa is nestled 2.3 km from natural attractions like the Marronnier Park. Popular points of interest near the Seoul accommodation also include Gahoe Minhwa Workshop, which is about 5 minutes' walk away. The property is located just 550 metres from Samcheong Community Center bus stop and in the vicinity of Anguk tube station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat Seoul
Luxury Hanok The Bukchon Noble
Mobile-only price

Luxury Hanok The Bukchon Noble

7.0
Good 1 review
8 m from property
USD 451 USD 406
per night
Luxury Hanok Stay Starlight
Mobile-only price

Luxury Hanok Stay Starlight

8.4
Very Good 17 reviews
32 m from property
USD 256 USD 230
per night
Full Moon Hanok - Premium Stay , Open Sale
Mobile-only price

Full Moon Hanok - Premium Stay , Open Sale

9.6
Exceptional 27 reviews
107 m from property
USD 372 USD 335
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Gimpo
    21 km

    Train stations

    Seoul Station
    3.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Garden area
    • Jacuzzi
    • Hot spring bath

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number제 2022-000004 호
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which popular attractions are close to Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa?
      Guests can visit the traditional Bukchon Hanok Village, set in proximity to Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa.
    • Where is Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa located?
      Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa is located in the Jongno-Gu district, just 1.5 km from the friendly Alive Museum Insadong.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa?
      Rent at Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa starts at $256 per night.
    • Does Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa provides a full kitchen.
    • Does Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa have any great views?
      Yes, guests can enjoy garden views available at Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat villa.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at the villa?
      Guests may visit the friendly Alive Museum Insadong, conveniently placed an 18-minute walk from the villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Gimpo
    21 km

    Train stations

    Seoul Station
    3.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Luxury Hanok Warm Nest Retreat Seoul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close